ROMANIAN SOCIETY OF PALAEONTOLOGISTS

Members of the Bucharest SPR Branch

Affiliation

1.

Andrășanu Alexandru

University of Bucharest

2.

Briceag Andrei

GeoEcoMar, Bucharest

3.

Crihan Monica

Petroleum-Gas University of Ploiești

4.

Csiki-Sava Zoltan

University of Bucharest

5.

Dragastan Ovidiu

University of Bucharest

6.

Floroiu Alina

University of Bucharest

7.

Gallemí Jaume 

Museu de Cičncies Naturals de Barcelona

8.

Ghiță Daniela

OMV-Petrom

9.

Grădinaru Eugen

University of Bucharest

10.

Grădinaru Mihaela

University of Bucharest

11.

Grigore Dan

Muzeul Național de Geologie

12.

Grigorescu Dan

University of Bucharest

13.

Iamandei Eugenia

Geological Institute of Romania

14.

Iamandei Stănilă

Geological Institute of Romania

15.

Ilie Radu Mihai

University of Bucharest

16.

Ioniță Corina

OMV-Petrom

17.

Lazăr Iuliana

University of Bucharest

18.

Limberea Laura Elena

OMV-Petrom

19.

Melinte-Dobrinescu Mihaela

GeoEcoMar, Bucharest

20.

Neagu Theodor

University of Bucharest

21.

Palcu Dan-Valentin

University of Bucharest

22.

Panaitescu Dragoș

University of Bucharest

23.

Paraschiv Valentin

Geological Institute of Romania

24.

Petculescu Alexandru

Institute of Speleology Emil Racoviță, Bucharest

25.

Pirnea Roxana

University of Bucharest

26.

Popa Mihai Emilian

University of Bucharest

27.

Popescu Gheorghe

University of Bucharest

28.

Stoica Marius

University of Bucharest

29.

Vasile Ștefan

University of Bucharest


Members of the Cluj-Napoca SPR Branch

Affiliation

1.

Balog Anca Andreea

Technical University

2.

Bârtaș Tudor

Babeș-Bolyai University

3.

Bălc Ramona

Babeș-Bolyai University

4.

Bindiu (Haitonic) Raluca

Babeș-Bolyai University

5.

Brișan Nicoleta

Babeș-Bolyai University

6.

Bucur I. loan

Babeș-Bolyai University

7.

Chelaru Ramona

Babeș-Bolyai University

8.

Chira Carmen

Babeș-Bolyai University

9.

Ciobanu Rodica

Brukenthal National Museum, Sibiu

10.

Cociuba loan

Geological Institute of Romania, Bucharest

11.

Corneanu Gabriel

University of Craiova

12.

Corneanu Mihaela

University of Craiova

13.

Cristea Alexandra

Babeș-Bolyai University

14.

Diaconu Florina

Museum of Iron Gates Region, Drobeta-Turnu Severin

15.

Fărcaș Sorina

Institute of Biological Research

16.

Filipescu Rodica

Babeș-Bolyai University

17.

Filipescu Sorin

Babeș-Bolyai University

18.

Geantă Anca

Babeș-Bolyai University

19.

Giurea Elena

 “Constantin Brâncoveanu” HighSchool, Horezu

20.

Grindean Roxana

Babeș-Bolyai University

21.

Kallanxhi Madalina

Babeș-Bolyai University

22.

Kaminski Mike

University College London

23.

Kovacs Szilamer

Szekler Resources Ltd, Sfântu Gheorghe

24.

Mera Ovidiu

Salt Mine DURGAU S.A. Turda

25.

Mircescu Cristian

Babeș-Bolyai University

26.

Panait Andrei

Babeș-Bolyai University

27.

Pleș George

Babeș-Bolyai University

28.

Popa Mirela

Babeș-Bolyai University

29.

Popescu Aurelian

Museum of Oltenia, Craiova

30.

Posmoșanu Erika

Țării Crișurilor Museum, Oradea

31.

Săsăran Emanoil

Babeș-Bolyai University

32.

Săsăran Liana

Babeș-Bolyai University

33.

Silye Lorand

Babeș-Bolyai University

34.

Tanțău loan

Babeș-Bolyai University

35.

Trif Nicolae

Brukenthal National Museum, Sibiu

36.

Venczel Marton

Țării Crișurilor Museum, Oradea


Members of the Iași SPR Branch

Affiliation

1.

Anistoroae Anca

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

2.

Brânzilă Mihai

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

3.

Chirilă Gabriel

Saudi Aramco

4.

Codrea Vlad

Babeș-Bolyai University

5.

Dumitriu Simina

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

6.

Ionesi Bica

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

7.

Ionesi Viorel

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

8.

Juravle Angelica

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

9.

Juravle Doru

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

10.

Loghin Sergiu

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

11.

Mare Silvia

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

12.

Miclăuș Crina

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

13.

Obadă Theodor

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

14.

Olaru Leonard

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

15.

Popescu Daniela

Ştefan cel Mare University

16.

Popescu Liviu

Ştefan cel Mare University

17.

Ţabără Daniel

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

18.

Ţibuleac Paul

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University


aaaaaaaaaaaaiii