ROMANIAN SOCIETY OF PALAEONTOLOGISTS

Members of the Cluj-Napoca SPR Branch

Affiliation

1.

Balog Anca Andreea

Technical University

2.

Bârtaș Tudor

Babeș-Bolyai University

3.

Bălc Ramona

Babeș-Bolyai University

4.

Bindiu (Haitonic) Raluca

Babeș-Bolyai University

5.

Brișan Nicoleta

Babeș-Bolyai University

6.

Bucur I. loan

Babeș-Bolyai University

7.

Chelaru Ramona

Babeș-Bolyai University

8.

Chira Carmen

Babeș-Bolyai University

9.

Ciobanu Rodica

Brukenthal National Museum, Sibiu

10.

Cociuba loan

Geological Institute of Romania, Bucharest

11.

Corneanu Gabriel

University of Craiova

12.

Corneanu Mihaela

University of Craiova

13.

Cristea Alexandra

Babeș-Bolyai University

14.

Diaconu Florina

Museum of Iron Gates Region, Drobeta-Turnu Severin

15.

Fărcaș Sorina

Institute of Biological Research

16.

Filipescu Rodica

Babeș-Bolyai University

17.

Filipescu Sorin

Babeș-Bolyai University

18.

Geantă Anca

Babeș-Bolyai University

19.

Giurea Elena

 “Constantin Brâncoveanu” HighSchool, Horezu

20.

Grindean Roxana

Babeș-Bolyai University

21.

Kallanxhi Madalina

Babeș-Bolyai University

22.

Kaminski Mike

University College London

23.

Kovacs Szilamer

Szekler Resources Ltd, Sfântu Gheorghe

24.

Mera Ovidiu

Salt Mine DURGAU S.A. Turda

25.

Mircescu Cristian

Babeș-Bolyai University

26.

Panait Andrei

Babeș-Bolyai University

27.

Pleș George

Babeș-Bolyai University

28.

Popa Mirela

Babeș-Bolyai University

29.

Popescu Aurelian

Museum of Oltenia, Craiova

30.

Posmoșanu Erika

Țării Crișurilor Museum, Oradea

31.

Săsăran Emanoil

Babeș-Bolyai University

32.

Săsăran Liana

Babeș-Bolyai University

33.

Silye Lorand

Babeș-Bolyai University

34.

Tanțău loan

Babeș-Bolyai University

35.

Trif Nicolae

Brukenthal National Museum, Sibiu

36.

Venczel Marton

Țării Crișurilor Museum, Oradea


Members of the Iași SPR Branch

Affiliation

1.

Anistoroae Anca

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

2.

Brânzilă Mihai

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

3.

Chirilă Gabriel

Saudi Aramco

4.

Codrea Vlad

Babeș-Bolyai University

5.

Dumitriu Simina

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

6.

Ionesi Bica

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

7.

Ionesi Viorel

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

8.

Juravle Angelica

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

9.

Juravle Doru

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

10.

Loghin Sergiu

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

11.

Mare Silvia

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

12.

Miclăuș Crina

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

13.

Obadă Theodor

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

14.

Olaru Leonard

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

15.

Popescu Daniela

Ştefan cel Mare University

16.

Popescu Liviu

Ştefan cel Mare University

17.

Ţabără Daniel

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University

18.

Ţibuleac Paul

Alexandru Ioan Cuza University


Members of the Bucharest SPR Branch

Affiliation

1.

Andrășanu Alexandru

University of Bucharest

2.

Antoniade Claudia

OMV-Petrom

3.

Briceag Andrei

GeoEcoMar

4.

Crihan Monica

Petroleum-Gas University of Ploiești

5.

Csiki-Sava Zoltan

University of Bucharest

6.

Dragastan Ovidiu

University of Bucharest

7.

Floroiu Alina

University of Bucharest

8.

Gallemí Jaume 

Museu de Cičncies Naturals de Barcelona

9.

Ghiță Daniela

OMV-Petrom

10.

Grădinaru Eugen

University of Bucharest

11.

Grădinaru Mihaela

University of Bucharest

12.

Grigore Dan

National Museum of Geology

13.

Grigorescu Dan

University of Bucharest

14.

Iamandei Eugenia

Geological Institute of Romania

15.

Iamandei Stănilă

Geological Institute of Romania

16.

Ilie Radu Mihai

University of Bucharest

17.

Ioniță Corina

OMV-Petrom

18.

Lazăr Iuliana

University of Bucharest

19.

Limberea Laura Elena

OMV-Petrom

20.

Melinte-Dobrinescu Mihaela

GeoEcoMar

21.

Mirea Ionuț-Conel

Institutul de Speologie ”Emil Racoviță”

22.

Panaitescu Dragoș

University of Bucharest

23.

Paraschiv Valentin

Geological Institute of Romania

24.

Petculescu Alexandru

Institutul de Speologie ”Emil Racoviță”

25.

Pirnea Roxana

University of Bucharest

26.

Popa Mihai Emilian

University of Bucharest

27.

Popescu Gheorghe

University of Bucharest

28.

Saint-Martin Jean-Paul

SPR Bucharest, member

29.

Saint-Martin Simona

SPR Bucharest, member

30.

Stoica Marius

University of Bucharest

31.

Vasile Ștefan

University of Bucharest

32.

Văcărescu Maria Raluca

University of Bucharest

33.

Dumitrică Paulian

Switzerland

34.

Călin Alexandru

University of Bucharest

35.

Filiută Andra Elena

University of Bucharest

36.

Stoica Nicoleta Alexandra

University of Bucharest



aaaaaaaaaaaaiii